Sodium hydroxide
search
  • Sodium hydroxide

Sodium hydroxide

€2.46
Tax included

Sodium hydroxide is used for making soap, as it turns fats and oils into soap in a process called saponification. It is also used in products as a pH adjuster. Check saponification coefficients of each oil/butters in your recipe to know how much sodium hydroxide you need to add.

- 200 g packaged in a reusable sustainable glass container

- Shelf life: 1 year

Quantity

INCI: Sodium Hydroxide

19 Items
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.