Coconut Oil
search
  • Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil

€3.86
Tax included

Coconut oil is a fat that is solid at room temperature, making it a great candidate if you want to make a solid product. It can be used for many purposes including cosmetic and detergent production. Coconut oil has numerous properties: it is antimicrobial, cleansing, moisturizing and full of antioxidants.

- Natural, organic & cold pressed

- 300 g packaged in a reusable sustainable glass container

- Shelf life: 12 months

Quantity

INCI: Cocos Nucifera

Composition: 46.6% lauric acid, 19% myristic acid, 10% palmitic acid, 8.2% oleic acid, 5.1% capric acid, 4.8% caprylic acid, 3% stearic acid, 2.1% linoleic acid.

10 Items
Comments (0)
No customer reviews for the moment.